1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Vikhammer

Doggy Day Care, Vikhammer

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NOK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MargaritaM

1. Margarita

14.5 km
from
NOK 400
/day
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Trygg og erfaren dyrepasser i Trondheim – hund og katt

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
MargaritaM

1. Margarita

Trygg og erfaren dyrepasser i Trondheim – hund og katt14.5 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"Etter et par dager hos Margarita har jeg hentet en veldig fornøyd Oreo 😊 Det var veldig bra kommunikasjon med Margarita i forkant av og under Oreo sitt opphold hos henne, jeg fikk masse fine bilder av Oreo 😊 Hun strekk seg lang for at Oreo ville ha det bra hos henne! "
PolinaP
Review by Polina
from
NOK 400
/day
EvelynE

2. Evelyn

9.8 km
from
NOK 350
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pålitelig Og Kjærlig Dyrepasser

Usually responds within one day
EvelynE

2. Evelyn

Pålitelig Og Kjærlig Dyrepasser9.8 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Evelyn passet valpen min på dagtid i to dager og det føltes veldig trygt å overlate hunden til henne. Hun tok med Kayaq på fine turer, og jeg fikk hjem en veldig fornøyd, rolig og sliten hund! Kan absolutt anbefale henne som hundepasser 😊"
Stine LiseS
Review by Stine Lise
from
NOK 350
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SynnøveS

3. Synnøve

11.4 km
from
NOK 150
/day
2 reviews

Aktiv og kosete hundepasser til din søtnos!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
SynnøveS

3. Synnøve

Aktiv og kosete hundepasser til din søtnos!11.4 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
NOK 150
/day
Rubi FelinaR

4. Rubi Felina

9.2 km
from
NOK 190
/day
1 review

Usually responds within one day
Rubi FelinaR

4. Rubi Felina

9.2 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
NOK 190
/day
NoemiN

5. Noemi

10.3 km
from
NOK 150
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Trygg og kjærlig dyrepass

Last active 10 days ago
NoemiN

5. Noemi

Trygg og kjærlig dyrepass10.3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
from
NOK 150
/day
AndreaA

6. Andrea

13.8 km
from
NOK 200
/day
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Dyrepasser tilgjengelig i Trondheim <3

Last booked 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
AndreaA

6. Andrea

Dyrepasser tilgjengelig i Trondheim <3 13.8 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Trygg og fin kattepasser"
LenaL
Review by Lena
from
NOK 200
/day
MetteM

7. Mette

6.9 km
from
NOK 150
/day
4 reviews

Erfaren hundepasser ledig for oppdrag.

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MetteM

7. Mette

Erfaren hundepasser ledig for oppdrag. 6.9 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Vi er veldig fornøyd med Mette som hundepasser for Mia og Molly. Stor fleksibilitet i forhold til levering og henting, meldinger og bilder underveis og ekstra bonus for både kamming og klipping av klør. Vil anbefale Mette på det sterkeste."
BørreB
Review by Børre
from
NOK 150
/day
HelleH

8. Helle

9.1 km - Trondheim
from
NOK 200
/day
13 reviews
4
recurring guests

Alt For Våre Gode Kjæledyr

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
HelleH

8. Helle

Alt For Våre Gode Kjæledyr9.1 km - Trondheim
(13 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
NOK 200
/day
Gro MarcelaG

9. Gro Marcela

6.2 km
from
NOK 350
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Tolmodig og aktiv hundepasser med omsorg og tryggheit

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
Gro MarcelaG

9. Gro Marcela

Tolmodig og aktiv hundepasser med omsorg og tryggheit6.2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
NOK 350
/day
ZaneZ

10. Zane

10 km
from
NOK 150
/day
6 reviews

Hunde og kattepass i Trondheim

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
ZaneZ

10. Zane

Hunde og kattepass i Trondheim 10 km
(6 reviews)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
NOK 150
/day
OdaO

11. Oda

9.8 km
from
NOK 150
/day

Tillitsfull og entusiastisk dyrepasser

Usually responds within one day
OdaO

11. Oda

Tillitsfull og entusiastisk dyrepasser9.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
NOK 150
/day
NinaN

12. Nina

10.9 km
from
NOK 400
/day

Skal jeg passe din søte, dyrebare hund?🐶

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Blanding- Silky/Yorky/puddel Fia
NinaN

12. Nina

Skal jeg passe din søte, dyrebare hund?🐶10.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Blanding- Silky/Yorky/puddel Fia
from
NOK 400
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Vikhammer for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Vikhammer Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Vikhammer sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Vikhammer on Pawshake. Over 59 pet owners in Vikhammer have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express