1. Dog Walking
  2. Oslo

Dog Walking, Oslo

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NOK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TheaT

1. Thea

2.4 km
from
NOK 150
/walk
New sitter

Omsorgsfull og dyreelsker💓

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
TheaT

1. Thea

New sitter
Omsorgsfull og dyreelsker💓2.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
from
NOK 150
/walk
StinaS

2. Stina

2.6 km
from
NOK 100
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Omsorg, turer og masse kos!🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
StinaS

2. Stina

New sitter
Omsorg, turer og masse kos!🐶2.6 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
from
NOK 100
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
EvaE

3. Eva

1.3 km
from
NOK 150
/walk
New sitter

20 års erfaring med hund, aktiv og leken, stort dyrehjerte.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
EvaE

3. Eva

New sitter
20 års erfaring med hund, aktiv og leken, stort dyrehjerte.1.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
NOK 150
/walk
Tara-MagdalenaT

4. Tara-Magdalena

2.8 km
from
NOK 250
/walk
New sitter

loving and caring cat/dog sitter

Last active 12 days ago
Tara-MagdalenaT

4. Tara-Magdalena

New sitter
loving and caring cat/dog sitter 2.8 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
NOK 250
/walk
NataliaN

5. Natalia

2.3 km
from
NOK 150
/walk
New sitter

Loving and Caring Dog Sitter

Last active today
NataliaN

5. Natalia

New sitter
Loving and Caring Dog Sitter 2.3 km
Last active today
from
NOK 150
/walk
VeronikaV

6. Veronika

3.2 km
from
NOK 150
/walk
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Erfaring med katt! Åpen til annet. Sprudlende snill jente

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
VeronikaV

6. Veronika

Erfaring med katt! Åpen til annet. Sprudlende snill jente3.2 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"Jeg er kjempe fornøyd med Veronika. Hun er pliktoppfyllende, og tok godt vare på mine to hunder. Jeg kommer garantert til å booke henne igjen. "
ReneR
Review by Rene
from
NOK 150
/walk
MariaM

7. Maria

0.6 km - Oslo
from
NOK 150
/walk
1 review

Dyreelsker som savner selskap 🐾

Usually responds within one day
MariaM

7. Maria

Dyreelsker som savner selskap 🐾0.6 km - Oslo
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Kjempe fornøyd og anbefaler Maria på det sterkeste. følte meg trygg på at mine 2 hunder var i gode hender da jeg var på ferie. Maria stillte opp da jeg ble sittende fast i utlandet noe jeg satte stor pris på."
ReneR
Review by Rene
from
NOK 150
/walk
Lise MarieL

8. Lise Marie

1.5 km
from
NOK 150
/walk
New sitter

dyreglad jente og ansvarsfull🐶🐱

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
Lise MarieL

8. Lise Marie

New sitter
dyreglad jente og ansvarsfull🐶🐱1.5 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
NOK 150
/walk
Marla & IkuM

9. Marla & Iku

2.1 km
from
NOK 250
/walk
13 reviews
3
recurring guests

Skilled animal parents for all ages and needs

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
Marla & IkuM

9. Marla & Iku

Skilled animal parents for all ages and needs 2.1 km
(13 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Marla og Iku var helt fantastiske med hunden vår da vi var på ferie. De gikk flotte turer til stranda og i skogen, og sendte bilder underveis. Hunden vår var i de aller beste hender da han var sammen med Marla og Iku. Jeg kan trygt gi disse damene mine aller beste anbefaliger"
PålP
Review by Pål
from
NOK 250
/walk
Inger-LiseI

10. Inger-Lise

0.8 km
from
NOK 170
/walk
411 reviews
153
recurring guests

Kjærlig Dyrepasser Kommer Hjem Til Deg

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
Inger-LiseI

10. Inger-Lise

Kjærlig Dyrepasser Kommer Hjem Til Deg0.8 km
(411 reviews)
153 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Inger-Lise gjorde en fantastisk jobb med våre to hunder. Det var kontakt fra første sekund. Hun har et spesielt lag med hunder. De var elleville neste gang hun kom.. Inger-Lise er svært punktlig og kom alltid til avtalt tid. Jeg anbefaler henne på det varmeste."
JanJ
Review by Jan
from
NOK 170
/walk
TobiasT

11. Tobias

3.4 km
from
NOK 150
/walk
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Passer gledelig hunden din!

TobiasT

11. Tobias

Passer gledelig hunden din!3.4 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
"Kjempe rask service, ryddig og godt likt av hunden. "
SverreS
Review by Sverre
from
NOK 150
/walk
sinaS

12. sina

0.8 km
from
NOK 200
/walk
17 reviews
5
recurring guests

Dyreelsker som gjerne vil passe ditt dyr☀️

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
sinaS

12. sina

Dyreelsker som gjerne vil passe ditt dyr☀️0.8 km
(17 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Sina har fulgt opp kattene våre godt og gitt fine rapporter. Jeg har følt meg trygg på at kattene har hatt det bra i vårt fravær. Kontakter henne gjerne igjen🤩"
Anne ElisabethA
Review by Anne Elisabeth
from
NOK 200
/walk
Emma HelenE

13. Emma Helen

3.2 km - Bydel Sagene
from
NOK 100
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dyrepasser med hjerte for pels og poter – ved Bjølsen!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
Emma HelenE

13. Emma Helen

Dyrepasser med hjerte for pels og poter – ved Bjølsen!3.2 km - Bydel Sagene
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Anbefales på det varmeste! Hunden vår blir hentet og levert strålende fornøyd! Akkurat det vi trenger i en travel hverdag, supersnill og lett å ha med å gjøre, vi gleder oss til neste gang! "
TirilT
Review by Tiril
from
NOK 100
/walk
SigridS

14. Sigrid

1.2 km
from
NOK 140
/walk

Erfaren og aktiv hundepasser

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
SigridS

14. Sigrid

Erfaren og aktiv hundepasser1.2 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
from
NOK 140
/walk
BergitteB

15. Bergitte

2.8 km
from
NOK 150
/walk
1 review

Savner dyr i hverdagen!

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
BergitteB

15. Bergitte

Savner dyr i hverdagen!2.8 km
(1 review)
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
from
NOK 150
/walk
Sigrid LeonieS

16. Sigrid Leonie

2.6 km
from
NOK 150
/walk
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Livslang erfaring med katter, trygg og omsorgsfull

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
Sigrid LeonieS

16. Sigrid Leonie

Livslang erfaring med katter, trygg og omsorgsfull2.6 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
NOK 150
/walk
MariaM

17. Maria

1 km
from
NOK 150
/walk
1 review

Trygg, omsorgsfull og dyreglad dyrepasser

Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
MariaM

17. Maria

Trygg, omsorgsfull og dyreglad dyrepasser 1 km
(1 review)
Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
from
NOK 150
/walk
JohanneJ

18. Johanne

1.9 km
from
NOK 150
/walk
2 reviews

Erfaren hundeeier som er glad i lange turer og dyrepass

Last active today
JohanneJ

18. Johanne

Erfaren hundeeier som er glad i lange turer og dyrepass1.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last active today
from
NOK 150
/walk
AmalieA

19. Amalie

1.6 km
from
NOK 125
/walk
4 reviews

🐕‍🦺 Trygg passer for tur, lek og sofakos

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AmalieA

19. Amalie

🐕‍🦺 Trygg passer for tur, lek og sofakos1.6 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
NOK 125
/walk
MarziaM

20. Marzia

1.5 km
from
NOK 150
/walk

I’m the one!you’re pet’s best friend!!ciao

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MarziaM

20. Marzia

I’m the one!you’re pet’s best friend!!ciao1.5 km
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
NOK 150
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Oslo who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Oslo neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Oslo dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Oslo on Pawshake. Over 1435 pet owners in Oslo have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express