1. Dog Walking
  2. Jakobsli

Dog Walking, Jakobsli

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NOK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
FilippaF

1. Filippa

3.5 km
from
NOK 150
/walk
New sitter

pålitelig og kjærlig hundepasser

Last active 2 days ago
FilippaF

1. Filippa

New sitter
pålitelig og kjærlig hundepasser 3.5 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
NOK 150
/walk
AgnesA

2. Agnes

5.9 km
from
NOK 150
/walk
New sitter

En ekstra turvenn til din firbeinte❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
AgnesA

2. Agnes

New sitter
En ekstra turvenn til din firbeinte❤️5.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
NOK 150
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
FredrikF

3. Fredrik

3.8 km
from
NOK 150
/walk
1 review

Trygg og omsorgsfull dyrepasser – klar for tur, lek og kos

Last booked 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
FredrikF

3. Fredrik

Trygg og omsorgsfull dyrepasser – klar for tur, lek og kos3.8 km
(1 review)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Albus kosa seg på tur, og resten av familien var helt trygg på at han ble tatt godt hånd om🤗"
Else-MarieE
Review by Else-Marie
from
NOK 150
/walk
JennyJ

4. Jenny

3.8 km
from
NOK 100
/walk
1 review

Studentpar som ønsker en firbeint turkompis

Usually responds within one hour
JennyJ

4. Jenny

Studentpar som ønsker en firbeint turkompis3.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
from
NOK 100
/walk
SynnøveS

5. Synnøve

4.4 km
from
NOK 100
/walk
2 reviews

Aktiv og kosete hundepasser til din søtnos!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
SynnøveS

5. Synnøve

Aktiv og kosete hundepasser til din søtnos!4.4 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
NOK 100
/walk
RachelR

6. Rachel

0.8 km
from
NOK 150
/walk
2 reviews

Ansvarsfull og pålitelig med stor forkjærlighet for dyr

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
RachelR

6. Rachel

Ansvarsfull og pålitelig med stor forkjærlighet for dyr0.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
NOK 150
/walk
Rubi FelinaR

7. Rubi Felina

2.3 km
from
NOK 130
/walk
1 review

Usually responds within one day
Rubi FelinaR

7. Rubi Felina

2.3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
NOK 130
/walk
PolinaP

8. Polina

1.7 km
from
NOK 150
/walk

Trygg og omsorgsfull hundelufter 🐶

PolinaP

8. Polina

Trygg og omsorgsfull hundelufter 🐶1.7 km
from
NOK 150
/walk
DelinaD

9. Delina

5.8 km - Trondheim
from
NOK 200
/walk
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

kjærlig jente som passer på dine firbente<3

Usually responds within one day
DelinaD

9. Delina

kjærlig jente som passer på dine firbente<35.8 km - Trondheim
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
NOK 200
/walk
NurN

10. Nur

4.3 km
from
NOK 125
/walk
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Omsorgsfull og pålitelig dyrepasser med to egne katter

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
NurN

10. Nur

Omsorgsfull og pålitelig dyrepasser med to egne katter4.3 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
NOK 125
/walk
ZaneZ

11. Zane

3.6 km
from
NOK 125
/walk
6 reviews

Hunde og kattepass i Trondheim

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
ZaneZ

11. Zane

Hunde og kattepass i Trondheim 3.6 km
(6 reviews)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
NOK 125
/walk
SiriS

12. Siri

3.7 km
from
NOK 300
/walk
50 reviews
24
recurring guests

Naturbarn og dyreelsker

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
SiriS

12. Siri

Naturbarn og dyreelsker 3.7 km
(50 reviews)
24 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Trivelig hundepasser, kom hjem til en fornøyd hund :) "
EirinE
Review by Eirin
from
NOK 300
/walk
HelleH

13. Helle

3 km - Trondheim
from
NOK 125
/walk
13 reviews
4
recurring guests

Alt For Våre Gode Kjæledyr

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
HelleH

13. Helle

Alt For Våre Gode Kjæledyr3 km - Trondheim
(13 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
NOK 125
/walk
MarcoM

14. Marco

4.8 km - Trondheim
from
NOK 140
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

En ny venn for kjæledyrene dine ☺️

Last active yesterday
MarcoM

14. Marco

En ny venn for kjæledyrene dine ☺️4.8 km - Trondheim
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
from
NOK 140
/walk
Gro MarcelaG

15. Gro Marcela

1.4 km
from
NOK 180
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Tolmodig og aktiv hundepasser med omsorg og tryggheit

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
Gro MarcelaG

15. Gro Marcela

Tolmodig og aktiv hundepasser med omsorg og tryggheit1.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
NOK 180
/walk
Sam MarcelliS

16. Sam Marcelli

3.8 km
from
NOK 130
/walk
6 reviews

Student med 9-års dyrebeskyttelse erfaring

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
Sam MarcelliS

16. Sam Marcelli

Student med 9-års dyrebeskyttelse erfaring3.8 km
(6 reviews)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
NOK 130
/walk
MajaM

17. Maja

2.2 km
from
NOK 150
/walk
10 reviews
4
recurring guests

Rolig og katteglad vernepleier😇

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MajaM

17. Maja

Rolig og katteglad vernepleier😇2.2 km
(10 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
NOK 150
/walk
PaolaP

18. Paola

4.5 km
from
NOK 250
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dedicated and Caring Pet Sitter—Your Pet Is Priority!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
PaolaP

18. Paola

Dedicated and Caring Pet Sitter—Your Pet Is Priority!4.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
NOK 250
/walk
MartinaM

19. Martina

5.4 km - Trondheim
from
NOK 280
/walk
10 reviews
6
recurring guests

Friendly and Experienced Pet Sitter/Walker

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
MartinaM

19. Martina

Friendly and Experienced Pet Sitter/Walker 5.4 km - Trondheim
(10 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
NOK 280
/walk
AmandaA

20. Amanda

3.3 km
from
NOK 125
/walk
1 review

Katt- og hundepass

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
AmandaA

20. Amanda

Katt- og hundepass3.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
NOK 125
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Jakobsli who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Jakobsli neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Jakobsli dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Jakobsli on Pawshake. Over 385 pet owners in Jakobsli have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express