1. House Sitting
  2. Kolltveit

House Sitting, Kolltveit

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NOK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EliasE

1. Elias

15.2 km
from
NOK 300
/night

Katteglad par tilbyr trygt og omsorgsfullt kattepass

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
EliasE

1. Elias

Katteglad par tilbyr trygt og omsorgsfullt kattepass15.2 km
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
NOK 300
/night
MarianneM

2. Marianne

8.2 km
from
NOK 450
/night
23 reviews
4
recurring guests

Kjærlig Dyrepass I Deres Hjem

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MarianneM

2. Marianne

Kjærlig Dyrepass I Deres Hjem8.2 km
(23 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Vi er kjempefornøyde med Marianne og kommer helt sikkert til å booke neste gang vi trenger pass til katten vår. En innekatt som er skeptisk av natur fikk godt stell og vi kunne se på bildene vi fikk at den koste seg med Marianne! Gull verdt når familien skal på tur, vi fikk slappet av. Marianne er varm og omsorgsfull, og fikk god kontakt med både oss og katten ved første besøk."
HeidiH
Review by Heidi
from
NOK 450
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
HenrietteH

3. Henriette

14.3 km - Bergenhus
from
NOK 300
/night
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Omsorgsfull passer for alle hunder, store og små

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
HenrietteH

3. Henriette

Omsorgsfull passer for alle hunder, store og små 14.3 km - Bergenhus
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
NOK 300
/night
MiaM

4. Mia

13.8 km
from
NOK 500
/night

Dyreglad og ansvarsfull student 🐾

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MiaM

4. Mia

Dyreglad og ansvarsfull student 🐾13.8 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
NOK 500
/night
KellyK

5. Kelly

11.3 km
from
NOK 300
/night

Hola! Jeg er glad å hjelpe med katten din 😻

Lives with 1 cat
KellyK

5. Kelly

Hola! Jeg er glad å hjelpe med katten din 😻11.3 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
NOK 300
/night
VictoriaV

6. Victoria

7.9 km
from
NOK 300
/night

Din hunds nye bestevenn – full av kjærlighet

VictoriaV

6. Victoria

Din hunds nye bestevenn – full av kjærlighet7.9 km
from
NOK 300
/night
ElisabethE

7. Elisabeth

7.6 km
from
NOK 650
/night
13 reviews
3
recurring guests

Tilgengeleg dyreelsker

Last booked yesterday
Last active yesterday
ElisabethE

7. Elisabeth

Tilgengeleg dyreelsker7.6 km
(13 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
NOK 650
/night
AlejandraA

8. Alejandra

15.4 km
from
NOK 400
/night
1 review

Loving care for your pets if you are away!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AlejandraA

8. Alejandra

Loving care for your pets if you are away!15.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
NOK 400
/night
SashaS

9. Sasha

13.2 km
from
NOK 450
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Erfaren og fleksibel Hundepasser i centrum af Bergen :)

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
SashaS

9. Sasha

Erfaren og fleksibel Hundepasser i centrum af Bergen :) 13.2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
NOK 450
/night
Lise LotteL

10. Lise Lotte

13.4 km
from
NOK 800
/night
1 review

Erfaren hundelufter og hundepasser

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
Lise LotteL

10. Lise Lotte

Erfaren hundelufter og hundepasser13.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
NOK 800
/night
LeahL

11. Leah

16.6 km
from
NOK 300
/night

Rolig hundepasser både hjemme og lufting🙌🏻🐕

Usually responds within one day
LeahL

11. Leah

Rolig hundepasser både hjemme og lufting🙌🏻🐕16.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
NOK 300
/night
HenningH

12. Henning

14 km
from
NOK 900
/night
3 reviews

Erfaren kjærlig og fleksibel

Usually responds within one day
HenningH

12. Henning

Erfaren kjærlig og fleksibel 14 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
NOK 900
/night
SigridS

13. Sigrid

14.7 km
from
NOK 900
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Trygg og aktiv hundepasser: lek, kos og tur

Usually responds within one day
SigridS

13. Sigrid

Trygg og aktiv hundepasser: lek, kos og tur14.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
NOK 900
/night
AmalieA

14. Amalie

7.3 km - Laksevåg
from
NOK 500
/night

Ny student i Trondheim som savner å gå på tur med hund

Usually responds within one day
AmalieA

14. Amalie

Ny student i Trondheim som savner å gå på tur med hund7.3 km - Laksevåg
Usually responds within one day
from
NOK 500
/night
AlinaA

15. Alina

19.6 km
from
NOK 400
/night

Kjærlig og trygg dyrepasser med hjerte for alle 🐾

Lives with 1 cat
AlinaA

15. Alina

Kjærlig og trygg dyrepasser med hjerte for alle 🐾19.6 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
NOK 400
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Kolltveit home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Kolltveit.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Kolltveit home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Kolltveit on Pawshake. Over 48 pet owners in Kolltveit have left a review, with an average of 5/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express