1. Pet Sitting
  2. Bergen

Pet Sitting, Bergen

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NOK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CamillaC

1. Camilla

2.2 km
from
NOK 200
/day
162 reviews
67
recurring guests

Dyrepasning

Last active yesterday
CamillaC

1. Camilla

Dyrepasning2.2 km
(162 reviews)
67 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
"Camilla har passet kattene mine flere ganger årlig siste 4 årene og det har jeg satt veldig pris på. Vi må dessverre flytte nå, men jeg og kattene vil savne Camillas engasjement for kattepass! "
SanneS
Review by Sanne
from
NOK 200
/day
BrittB

2. Britt

3.3 km
from
NOK 180
/day
54 reviews
28
recurring guests

Cat Sitter For Bergen City Center

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
BrittB

2. Britt

Cat Sitter For Bergen City Center3.3 km
(54 reviews)
28 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Britt is a very attentive cat-sitter. She provided daily updates on how my cat was doing, and also sent several lovely photos. Britt made everything very easy, from the first communication. I’m really pleased and will definitely request her again!"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
NOK 180
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AmalieA

3. Amalie

1.1 km
from
NOK 150
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Erfaren dyrepasser med stort hjerte for hunder og katter

Lives with 1 cat
AmalieA

3. Amalie

Erfaren dyrepasser med stort hjerte for hunder og katter1.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
"Kjempehyggelig og pålitelig! Kattene elsker henne. "
SiriS
Review by Siri
from
NOK 150
/day
VanjaV

4. Vanja

4.5 km
from
NOK 250
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Trygge poter i gode hender

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
VanjaV

4. Vanja

Trygge poter i gode hender4.5 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Vi var de første som fikk gleden av å benytte Vanja gjennom denne appen. Og vi er rett og slett veldig fornøyd. Vanja er ikke bare veldig trivelig, men er pålitelig, enkel å kommunisere med, samvittighetsfull og har sist men ikke minst utvilsomt dyretekke. Vi følte oss veldig trygge på å slippe henne inn i hjemmet vårt og via bilder og videoer underveis fikk vi bekreftet at pusen var i gode hender! Alt i alt en veldig god opplevelse. Vi kan med trygghet anbefale Vanja videre til den neste som trenger dyrepass. "
Annette SandøyA
Review by Annette Sandøy
from
NOK 250
/day
Thea BjerkemoT

5. Thea Bjerkemo

3.6 km
from
NOK 200
/day
New sitter

Rolig hjem, lange turer og masse kos for hunden din🐶💕

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
Thea BjerkemoT

5. Thea Bjerkemo

New sitter
Rolig hjem, lange turer og masse kos for hunden din🐶💕3.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
NOK 200
/day
LisaL

6. Lisa

1.9 km
from
NOK 180
/day
21 reviews
7
recurring guests

Dyrepasser Sentralt I Bergen

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
LisaL

6. Lisa

Dyrepasser Sentralt I Bergen1.9 km
(21 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Lisa er en pålitelig dyrepasser som jeg anbefaler til andre! Hun sendte daglige oppdateringer og passet godt på at katten min hadde det bra de dagene hun passet den:)"
CecilieC
Review by Cecilie
from
NOK 180
/day
SunnivaS

7. Sunniva

3.3 km
from
NOK 300
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Trenger du kattepass? Eller kaninpass? Jeg kommer gjerne

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
SunnivaS

7. Sunniva

Trenger du kattepass? Eller kaninpass? Jeg kommer gjerne 3.3 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Sunniva er utrolig hyggelig og dyktig kattepasser! Anbefales på det sterkeste 😊"
Aud LineA
Review by Aud Line
from
NOK 300
/day
SashaS

8. Sasha

2.6 km
from
NOK 350
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Erfaren og fleksibel Hundepasser i centrum af Bergen :)

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SashaS

8. Sasha

Erfaren og fleksibel Hundepasser i centrum af Bergen :) 2.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Sasha er en veldig snill og fin dyrepass jeg absolutt kan anbefale! Hun vennet seg veldig fort med katten min som er ganske sjenert, oppdaterte meg hverdag med bilde og melding. Vi var veldig fornøyde og kommer sikkert tilbake til Sasha når vi trenger dyrepass. "
Chien-YuC
Review by Chien-Yu
from
NOK 350
/day
EliasE

9. Elias

0.3 km
from
NOK 200
/day
1
recurring guest

Katteglad par tilbyr trygt og omsorgsfullt kattepass

Usually responds within one day
EliasE

9. Elias

Katteglad par tilbyr trygt og omsorgsfullt kattepass0.3 km
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
NOK 200
/day
AlejandraA

10. Alejandra

1.3 km
from
NOK 200
/day
2 reviews

Loving care for your pets if you are away!

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AlejandraA

10. Alejandra

Loving care for your pets if you are away!1.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
NOK 200
/day
SigridS

11. Sigrid

0.9 km
from
NOK 250
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Trygg og aktiv hundepasser: lek, kos og tur

Usually responds within one day
SigridS

11. Sigrid

Trygg og aktiv hundepasser: lek, kos og tur0.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Veldig fornøyd! Anbefaler!"
DianaD
Review by Diana
from
NOK 250
/day
KellyK

12. Kelly

4.7 km
from
NOK 180
/day

Hola! Jeg er glad å hjelpe med katten din 😻

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
KellyK

12. Kelly

Hola! Jeg er glad å hjelpe med katten din 😻4.7 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
NOK 180
/day
CamilaC

13. Camila

4.1 km
from
NOK 200
/day
1
recurring guest

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter | Dog walks & Cat Care

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
CamilaC

13. Camila

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter | Dog walks & Cat Care4.1 km
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
from
NOK 200
/day
HenrietteH

14. Henriette

3.8 km
from
NOK 150
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Omsorgsfull passer for alle hunder, store og små

Last active yesterday
HenrietteH

14. Henriette

Omsorgsfull passer for alle hunder, store og små 3.8 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
from
NOK 150
/day
AngelaA

15. Angela

2.4 km
from
NOK 180
/day
New sitter

Active & caring dog walker in Bergen 🐾

Last active 2 days ago
AngelaA

15. Angela

New sitter
Active & caring dog walker in Bergen 🐾2.4 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
NOK 180
/day
SaraS

16. Sara

2.6 km
from
NOK 200
/day
1 review
2
recurring guests

Ny student I Bergen som savner dyrene hjemme

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
SaraS

16. Sara

Ny student I Bergen som savner dyrene hjemme 2.6 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
NOK 200
/day
MiaM

17. Mia

1.6 km
from
NOK 350
/day

Dyreglad og ansvarsfull student 🐾

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
MiaM

17. Mia

Dyreglad og ansvarsfull student 🐾1.6 km
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
NOK 350
/day
HenningH

18. Henning

2.3 km
from
NOK 400
/day
3 reviews

Erfaren kjærlig og fleksibel

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
HenningH

18. Henning

Erfaren kjærlig og fleksibel 2.3 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
NOK 400
/day
SynneS

19. Synne

2.5 km
from
NOK 400
/day

Hundeglad og aktiv student i Bergen

Usually responds within one day
SynneS

19. Synne

Hundeglad og aktiv student i Bergen2.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
NOK 400
/day
Andrea HevrøyA

20. Andrea Hevrøy

3.6 km
from
NOK 190
/day
1 review

Student med tid og kjærlighet for dyr <3

Usually responds within one hour
Andrea HevrøyA

20. Andrea Hevrøy

Student med tid og kjærlighet for dyr <33.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
from
NOK 190
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Bergen that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Bergen to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Bergen. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Bergen. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Bergen.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Bergen on Pawshake. Over 383 pet owners in Bergen have left a review, with an average of 4.99/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express