1. Cat sitting
  2. Bergen

Cat Sitting, Bergen

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NOK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CamillaC

1. Camilla

3.4 km
from
NOK 200
/day
162 reviews
65
recurring guests

Dyrepasning

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
CamillaC

1. Camilla

Dyrepasning3.4 km
(162 reviews)
65 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"Camilla har passet kattene mine flere ganger årlig siste 4 årene og det har jeg satt veldig pris på. Vi må dessverre flytte nå, men jeg og kattene vil savne Camillas engasjement for kattepass! "
SanneS
Review by Sanne
from
NOK 200
/day
BrittB

2. Britt

0.9 km
from
NOK 180
/day
54 reviews
27
recurring guests

Cat Sitter For Bergen City Center

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
BrittB

2. Britt

Cat Sitter For Bergen City Center0.9 km
(54 reviews)
27 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Britt is a very attentive cat-sitter. She provided daily updates on how my cat was doing, and also sent several lovely photos. Britt made everything very easy, from the first communication. I’m really pleased and will definitely request her again!"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
NOK 180
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Thea BjerkemoT

3. Thea Bjerkemo

1.8 km
from
NOK 200
/day
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
Thea BjerkemoT

3. Thea Bjerkemo

New sitter
1.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
NOK 200
/day
Benedikte VelsvikB

4. Benedikte Velsvik

6.2 km - Laksevåg
from
NOK 200
/day
New sitter

Dyreglad familie og katteeier til to pusekatter

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Benedikte VelsvikB

4. Benedikte Velsvik

New sitter
Dyreglad familie og katteeier til to pusekatter6.2 km - Laksevåg
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
NOK 200
/day
AmalieA

5. Amalie

1.8 km
from
NOK 150
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Erfaren dyrepasser med stort hjerte for hunder og katter

Lives with 1 cat
AmalieA

5. Amalie

Erfaren dyrepasser med stort hjerte for hunder og katter1.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
"Kjempehyggelig og pålitelig! Kattene elsker henne. "
SiriS
Review by Siri
from
NOK 150
/day
AngelaA

6. Angela

0.6 km
from
NOK 180
/day
New sitter

Last active yesterday
AngelaA

6. Angela

New sitter
0.6 km
Last active yesterday
from
NOK 180
/day
ElisabethE

7. Elisabeth

5 km
from
NOK 240
/day
15 reviews
5
recurring guests

Passer dine hunder/katter/gnagere!

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ElisabethE

7. Elisabeth

Passer dine hunder/katter/gnagere!5 km
(15 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Elisabeth er ein finfin person og ein samvitsfull og dyktig kattepassar. Både katten min og eg liker henne godt og me nyttar henne gjerne igjen ved eit seinare høve. "
IngvildI
Review by Ingvild
from
NOK 240
/day
VanjaV

8. Vanja

6.2 km
from
NOK 250
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Trygge poter i gode hender

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
VanjaV

8. Vanja

Trygge poter i gode hender6.2 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Vi var de første som fikk gleden av å benytte Vanja gjennom denne appen. Og vi er rett og slett veldig fornøyd. Vanja er ikke bare veldig trivelig, men er pålitelig, enkel å kommunisere med, samvittighetsfull og har sist men ikke minst utvilsomt dyretekke. Vi følte oss veldig trygge på å slippe henne inn i hjemmet vårt og via bilder og videoer underveis fikk vi bekreftet at pusen var i gode hender! Alt i alt en veldig god opplevelse. Vi kan med trygghet anbefale Vanja videre til den neste som trenger dyrepass. "
Annette SandøyA
Review by Annette Sandøy
from
NOK 250
/day
ElisabethE

9. Elisabeth

5.9 km
from
NOK 200
/day
13 reviews
3
recurring guests

Tilgengeleg dyreelsker

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
ElisabethE

9. Elisabeth

Tilgengeleg dyreelsker5.9 km
(13 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Elisabeth is a really good communicator and pet sitter, you feel very safe leaving your pet in her hands ❤️"
Aurélie & DanielA
Review by Aurélie & Daniel
from
NOK 200
/day
AasaA

10. Aasa

5.8 km
from
NOK 230
/day
38 reviews
9
recurring guests

Kattepass i ferien!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
AasaA

10. Aasa

Kattepass i ferien! 5.8 km
(38 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"Aasa har passet katten vår før og vi er like fornøyd denne gangen. Hun er lett å kommunisere med, på tilbudsiden og til å stole på. Vi føler oss veldig trygg på å reise fra katten vår når Aasa passer på. Vår varmeste anbefaling og spør henne gjerne igjen 😍"
EvaE
Review by Eva
from
NOK 230
/day
SunnivaS

11. Sunniva

5 km
from
NOK 300
/day
5 reviews

Trenger du kattepass? Eller kaninpass? Jeg kommer gjerne

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
SunnivaS

11. Sunniva

Trenger du kattepass? Eller kaninpass? Jeg kommer gjerne 5 km
(5 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Sunniva er utrolig hyggelig og dyktig kattepasser! Anbefales på det sterkeste 😊"
Aud LineA
Review by Aud Line
from
NOK 300
/day
SashaS

12. Sasha

0.3 km
from
NOK 350
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Erfaren og fleksibel Hundepasser i centrum af Bergen :)

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SashaS

12. Sasha

Erfaren og fleksibel Hundepasser i centrum af Bergen :) 0.3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Sasha er en veldig snill og fin dyrepass jeg absolutt kan anbefale! Hun vennet seg veldig fort med katten min som er ganske sjenert, oppdaterte meg hverdag med bilde og melding. Vi var veldig fornøyde og kommer sikkert tilbake til Sasha når vi trenger dyrepass. "
Chien-YuC
Review by Chien-Yu
from
NOK 350
/day
EliasE

13. Elias

2.6 km
from
NOK 200
/day

Katteglad par tilbyr trygt og omsorgsfullt kattepass

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
EliasE

13. Elias

Katteglad par tilbyr trygt og omsorgsfullt kattepass2.6 km
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
NOK 200
/day
Trude RønvågT

14. Trude Rønvåg

5.9 km
from
NOK 250
/day
New sitter

Aktiv og positiv dame!

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
Trude RønvågT

14. Trude Rønvåg

New sitter
Aktiv og positiv dame!5.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
NOK 250
/day
CamilaC

15. Camila

2.3 km
from
NOK 200
/day
1
recurring guest

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter | Dog walks & Cat Care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
CamilaC

15. Camila

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter | Dog walks & Cat Care2.3 km
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
from
NOK 200
/day
HenrietteH

16. Henriette

1.9 km - Bergenhus
from
NOK 150
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Omsorgsfull passer for alle hunder, store og små

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
HenrietteH

16. Henriette

Omsorgsfull passer for alle hunder, store og små 1.9 km - Bergenhus
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
NOK 150
/day
SaraS

17. Sara

0.6 km
from
NOK 200
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Ny student I Bergen som savner dyrene hjemme

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
SaraS

17. Sara

Ny student I Bergen som savner dyrene hjemme 0.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
NOK 200
/day
MiaM

18. Mia

2.3 km
from
NOK 350
/day

Dyreglad og ansvarsfull student 🐾

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
MiaM

18. Mia

Dyreglad og ansvarsfull student 🐾2.3 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
NOK 350
/day
LinnL

19. Linn

6.1 km
from
NOK 200
/day

Omsorgsfull hundelufter og dyrepasser

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
LinnL

19. Linn

Omsorgsfull hundelufter og dyrepasser 6.1 km
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
NOK 200
/day
KellyK

20. Kelly

2.4 km
from
NOK 180
/day

Hola! Jeg er glad å hjelpe med katten din 😻

Lives with 1 cat
KellyK

20. Kelly

Hola! Jeg er glad å hjelpe med katten din 😻2.4 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
NOK 180
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Bergen Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Bergen cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Bergen cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Bergen on Pawshake. Over 359 pet owners in Bergen have left a review, with an average of 4.99/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express