1. Dog Walking
  2. Stavanger

Dog Walking, Stavanger

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NOK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
RulaR

1. Rula

0.2 km
from
NOK 400
/walk
New sitter

Loving dog care near Stavanger sentrum!

Last active yesterday
RulaR

1. Rula

New sitter
Loving dog care near Stavanger sentrum!0.2 km
Last active yesterday
from
NOK 400
/walk
Synne KvammeS

2. Synne Kvamme

1.9 km
from
NOK 250
/walk
41 reviews
19
recurring guests

Dyrepass I Ditt Hjem

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
Synne KvammeS

2. Synne Kvamme

Dyrepass I Ditt Hjem1.9 km
(41 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Synne has been brilliant with my dog, Rolo. We're new to Norway so I was quite nervous about a new country and having a relative stranger look after my wee boy, but Synne was an absolute star. Rolo can be a wee bit boisterous at times but Synne was soon in control, walking and entertaining Rolo when I was at work. I highly recommend Synne and will definitely book her again.👍👍👍👍👍"
GaryG
Review by Gary
from
NOK 250
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JulieJ

3. Julie

2.3 km - Stavanger
from
NOK 150
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Kan ikke ha egen, men passer din! Hatt hund, passet andres.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
JulieJ

3. Julie

Kan ikke ha egen, men passer din! Hatt hund, passet andres.2.3 km - Stavanger
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"Julia tok veldig godt vare på Orwell."
MarieM
Review by Marie
from
NOK 150
/walk
IngvildI

4. Ingvild

4.9 km
from
NOK 240
/walk
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Jeg ELSKER dyr <3

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
IngvildI

4. Ingvild

Jeg ELSKER dyr <34.9 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
NOK 240
/walk
AnnaA

5. Anna

3.6 km
from
NOK 100
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Har praksis med hunder, klar til å passe dine kjæledyr.

Last active yesterday
AnnaA

5. Anna

Har praksis med hunder, klar til å passe dine kjæledyr.3.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
from
NOK 100
/walk
NiandraN

6. Niandra

2.6 km
from
NOK 300
/walk
19 reviews
6
recurring guests

a friend for your pet

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
NiandraN

6. Niandra

a friend for your pet2.6 km
(19 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
NOK 300
/walk
BrunaB

7. Bruna

2.8 km
from
NOK 250
/walk
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Love for animals 🐾

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 4 dogs
BrunaB

7. Bruna

Love for animals 🐾2.8 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 4 dogs
from
NOK 250
/walk
AmandaA

8. Amanda

1.1 km - Storhaug
from
NOK 350
/walk

Hundeelsker

Usually responds within one day
AmandaA

8. Amanda

Hundeelsker1.1 km - Storhaug
Usually responds within one day
from
NOK 350
/walk
AdiA

9. Adi

1.3 km
from
NOK 220
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pawesome

Usually responds within one day
AdiA

9. Adi

Pawesome1.3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
NOK 220
/walk
MarieM

10. Marie

4.9 km - Stavanger
from
NOK 125
/walk

Omsorgsfull dyrepasser med kjærlighet for alle dyr

MarieM

10. Marie

Omsorgsfull dyrepasser med kjærlighet for alle dyr 4.9 km - Stavanger
from
NOK 125
/walk
IngridI

11. Ingrid

1.3 km
from
NOK 150
/walk
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Katteelsker som gjerne vil passe katten din!

Lives with 1 cat
IngridI

11. Ingrid

Katteelsker som gjerne vil passe katten din!1.3 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
from
NOK 150
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Stavanger who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Stavanger neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Stavanger dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Stavanger on Pawshake. Over 108 pet owners in Stavanger have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express