1. Dog Walking
  2. Rykkinn

Dog Walking, Rykkinn

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NOK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
VildeV

1. Vilde

5.6 km
from
NOK 150
/walk
New sitter

Pliktoppfyllende, omsorgsfull og snill med dyr

Last active today
VildeV

1. Vilde

New sitter
Pliktoppfyllende, omsorgsfull og snill med dyr5.6 km
Last active today
from
NOK 150
/walk
RayanR

2. Rayan

0.3 km
from
NOK 200
/walk
New sitter

Omsorgsfull og kjærlig dyrepasser!

Last active today
RayanR

2. Rayan

New sitter
Omsorgsfull og kjærlig dyrepasser!0.3 km
Last active today
from
NOK 200
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
IrisI

3. Iris

5.3 km
from
NOK 270
/walk
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced dog/cat sitter and walker 🐶🐱

Last booked 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
IrisI

3. Iris

Experienced dog/cat sitter and walker 🐶🐱5.3 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Iris er hyggelig, lett å kommunisere med og hundevant."
CecilieC
Review by Cecilie
from
NOK 270
/walk
RikkeR

4. Rikke

5.5 km
from
NOK 200
/walk
4 reviews

Hundeelsker På Haslum I Bærum

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
RikkeR

4. Rikke

Hundeelsker På Haslum I Bærum5.5 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Kan anbefale Rikke på det sterkeste, der hun har vært helt herlig for meg og min familie over en lenge periode. Rikke har møtt oss med et smil rundt munnen og vist at hun virkelig er et hunde menneske som bryr som om Bob (hunden) som har blitt veldig glad i henne gjennom turene. "
JonathanJ
Review by Jonathan
from
NOK 200
/walk
UrszulaU

5. Urszula

4.1 km
from
NOK 250
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Erfaren,aktiv hundepasser som elsker hunder og friluftsliv

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
UrszulaU

5. Urszula

New sitter
Erfaren,aktiv hundepasser som elsker hunder og friluftsliv4.1 km
(1 review)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
NOK 250
/walk
Lilli MjeldeL

6. Lilli Mjelde

3.1 km
from
NOK 200
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Min erfaring

Usually responds within few hours
Lilli MjeldeL

6. Lilli Mjelde

Min erfaring 3.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Kom til avtalt tid og tok Flora med på en god luftetur. Fornøyd hund som kom tilbake fra tur🐶😁"
VictoriaV
Review by Victoria
from
NOK 200
/walk
KatrineK

7. Katrine

4.4 km
from
NOK 180
/walk
17 reviews
7
recurring guests

Dyrepasser - fordi hvert dyr er så unikt og viktig

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
KatrineK

7. Katrine

Dyrepasser - fordi hvert dyr er så unikt og viktig4.4 km
(17 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
NOK 180
/walk
SophieS

8. Sophie

4.6 km
from
NOK 165
/walk

Omsorgsfull og pålitelig dyrepasser

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
SophieS

8. Sophie

Omsorgsfull og pålitelig dyrepasser4.6 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
NOK 165
/walk
SukunyaS

9. Sukunya

3.5 km
from
NOK 200
/walk
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pets friendly 🤗

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
SukunyaS

9. Sukunya

Pets friendly 🤗3.5 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
NOK 200
/walk
MariM

10. Mari

4.8 km
from
NOK 150
/walk

Ansvarsfull dyrepasser : erfaring med katt og hundelufting

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
MariM

10. Mari

Ansvarsfull dyrepasser : erfaring med katt og hundelufting4.8 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
from
NOK 150
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Rykkinn who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Rykkinn neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Rykkinn dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Rykkinn on Pawshake. Over 1400 pet owners in Rykkinn have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express