1. Dog Walking
  2. Rasta

Dog Walking, Rasta

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NOK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TheaT

1. Thea

4.8 km
from
NOK 150
/walk
New sitter

Omsorgsfull og dyreelsker💓

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
TheaT

1. Thea

New sitter
Omsorgsfull og dyreelsker💓4.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
NOK 150
/walk
VeronikaV

2. Veronika

4.7 km
from
NOK 150
/walk
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Erfaring med katt! Åpen til annet. Sprudlende snill jente

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
VeronikaV

2. Veronika

Erfaring med katt! Åpen til annet. Sprudlende snill jente4.7 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Jeg er kjempe fornøyd med Veronika. Hun er pliktoppfyllende, og tok godt vare på mine to hunder. Jeg kommer garantert til å booke henne igjen. "
ReneR
Review by Rene
from
NOK 150
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MariaM

3. Maria

5.7 km - Oslo
from
NOK 150
/walk
1 review

Dyreelsker som savner selskap 🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MariaM

3. Maria

Dyreelsker som savner selskap 🐾5.7 km - Oslo
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Kjempe fornøyd og anbefaler Maria på det sterkeste. følte meg trygg på at mine 2 hunder var i gode hender da jeg var på ferie. Maria stillte opp da jeg ble sittende fast i utlandet noe jeg satte stor pris på."
ReneR
Review by Rene
from
NOK 150
/walk
Marla & IkuM

4. Marla & Iku

3.5 km
from
NOK 250
/walk
13 reviews
3
recurring guests

Skilled animal parents for all ages and needs

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
Marla & IkuM

4. Marla & Iku

Skilled animal parents for all ages and needs 3.5 km
(13 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Marla og Iku var helt fantastiske med hunden vår da vi var på ferie. De gikk flotte turer til stranda og i skogen, og sendte bilder underveis. Hunden vår var i de aller beste hender da han var sammen med Marla og Iku. Jeg kan trygt gi disse damene mine aller beste anbefaliger"
PålP
Review by Pål
from
NOK 250
/walk
Inger-LiseI

5. Inger-Lise

4.8 km
from
NOK 170
/walk
411 reviews
153
recurring guests

Kjærlig Dyrepasser Kommer Hjem Til Deg

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
Inger-LiseI

5. Inger-Lise

Kjærlig Dyrepasser Kommer Hjem Til Deg4.8 km
(411 reviews)
153 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Inger-Lise gjorde en fantastisk jobb med våre to hunder. Det var kontakt fra første sekund. Hun har et spesielt lag med hunder. De var elleville neste gang hun kom.. Inger-Lise er svært punktlig og kom alltid til avtalt tid. Jeg anbefaler henne på det varmeste."
JanJ
Review by Jan
from
NOK 170
/walk
TobiasT

6. Tobias

5.3 km
from
NOK 150
/walk
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Passer gledelig hunden din!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
TobiasT

6. Tobias

Passer gledelig hunden din!5.3 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Kjempe rask service, ryddig og godt likt av hunden. "
SverreS
Review by Sverre
from
NOK 150
/walk
Anne-IngridA

7. Anne-Ingrid

5.3 km
from
NOK 150
/walk

Veldig dyreglad, har to katter, kan bistå med medisinering

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
Anne-IngridA

7. Anne-Ingrid

Veldig dyreglad, har to katter, kan bistå med medisinering5.3 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
from
NOK 150
/walk
Sigrid LeonieS

8. Sigrid Leonie

3.6 km
from
NOK 150
/walk
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Livslang erfaring med katter, trygg og omsorgsfull

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
Sigrid LeonieS

8. Sigrid Leonie

Livslang erfaring med katter, trygg og omsorgsfull3.6 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
from
NOK 150
/walk
Lise MarieL

9. Lise Marie

6 km
from
NOK 150
/walk
New sitter

dyreglad jente og ansvarsfull🐶🐱

Last active 3 days ago
Lise MarieL

9. Lise Marie

New sitter
dyreglad jente og ansvarsfull🐶🐱6 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
NOK 150
/walk
ElsaE

10. Elsa

5.5 km
from
NOK 250
/walk
1 review

Erfaren, trygg og omsorgsfull dyrepasser

Last active 3 days ago
ElsaE

10. Elsa

Erfaren, trygg og omsorgsfull dyrepasser 5.5 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
from
NOK 250
/walk
MariaM

11. Maria

5 km
from
NOK 150
/walk
1 review

Trygg, omsorgsfull og dyreglad dyrepasser

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
MariaM

11. Maria

Trygg, omsorgsfull og dyreglad dyrepasser 5 km
(1 review)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
NOK 150
/walk
IbtissamI

12. Ibtissam

4 km
from
NOK 150
/walk

Trygg og omsorgsfull hundepasser med egen hund

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
IbtissamI

12. Ibtissam

Trygg og omsorgsfull hundepasser med egen hund4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
NOK 150
/walk
Kaisa Kanutta HansenK

13. Kaisa Kanutta Hansen

0.8 km
from
NOK 150
/walk
1 review

Dyreglad og pålitelig. Jeg passer gjerne på din firbeinte.

Last booked 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
Kaisa Kanutta HansenK

13. Kaisa Kanutta Hansen

Dyreglad og pålitelig. Jeg passer gjerne på din firbeinte.0.8 km
(1 review)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
NOK 150
/walk
EvaE

14. Eva

5.7 km - Grorud
from
NOK 150
/walk

Erfaren dyreelsker med hjerte for hunder og katter

Last active 6 days ago
EvaE

14. Eva

Erfaren dyreelsker med hjerte for hunder og katter5.7 km - Grorud
Last active 6 days ago
from
NOK 150
/walk
MarziaM

15. Marzia

5.3 km
from
NOK 150
/walk

I’m the one!you’re pet’s best friend!!ciao

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MarziaM

15. Marzia

I’m the one!you’re pet’s best friend!!ciao5.3 km
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
NOK 150
/walk
AlisonA

16. Alison

1.9 km
from
NOK 150
/walk
New sitter

Gå tur og ta vare på din lille venn ✨️

Last active 10 days ago
AlisonA

16. Alison

New sitter
Gå tur og ta vare på din lille venn ✨️1.9 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
NOK 150
/walk
Tara-MagdalenaT

17. Tara-Magdalena

5.9 km
from
NOK 250
/walk
New sitter

loving and caring cat/dog sitter

Tara-MagdalenaT

17. Tara-Magdalena

New sitter
loving and caring cat/dog sitter 5.9 km
from
NOK 250
/walk
VakarėV

18. Vakarė

2.6 km
from
NOK 175
/walk
2 reviews

Caring & Dependable Sitter for Pets of All Personalities

VakarėV

18. Vakarė

Caring & Dependable Sitter for Pets of All Personalities2.6 km
(2 reviews)
from
NOK 175
/walk
JahnviJ

19. Jahnvi

5 km
from
NOK 125
/walk

Trusted Pet Sitter with Flexible Availability

JahnviJ

19. Jahnvi

Trusted Pet Sitter with Flexible Availability5 km
from
NOK 125
/walk
Maren HaugenM

20. Maren Haugen

5.4 km
from
NOK 170
/walk

Maren HaugenM

20. Maren Haugen

5.4 km
from
NOK 170
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Rasta who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Rasta neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Rasta dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Rasta on Pawshake. Over 1444 pet owners in Rasta have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express