1. Cat sitting
  2. Kattem

Cat Sitting, Kattem

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NOK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AndreaA

1. Andrea

5.1 km
from
NOK 200
/day
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Dyrepasser tilgjengelig i Trondheim <3

Last booked 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
AndreaA

1. Andrea

Dyrepasser tilgjengelig i Trondheim <3 5.1 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Andrea passet katten min i 10 dager mens vi var på ferie og er en super kattepasser! Hun hadde god kommunikasjon hele veien, sendte daglige oppdateringer med bilder, og jeg følte meg helt trygg på at katten min ble godt ivaretatt. Hun kom innom på forhånd for å hilse, noe jeg satte stor pris på. Da vi kom hjem var både skåler og kattedo rent og pent. Andrea er veldig hyggelig, omsorgsfull og til å stole på. Jeg anbefaler henne på det varmeste!"
NoraN
Review by Nora
from
NOK 200
/day
SindreS

2. Sindre

5.1 km
from
NOK 200
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Katteglad dyrepasser tilgjengelig i Trondheim :)

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
SindreS

2. Sindre

Katteglad dyrepasser tilgjengelig i Trondheim :)5.1 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Veldig fornøyd med Sindre. Han har lag med katter."
Sissel HøyemS
Review by Sissel Høyem
from
NOK 200
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Jannike Alic TveitJ

3. Jannike Alic Tveit

0.5 km
from
NOK 180
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pålitelig og omsorgsfull kattepasser

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
Jannike Alic TveitJ

3. Jannike Alic Tveit

Pålitelig og omsorgsfull kattepasser0.5 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Vi e så superfornøyde!!!! Fått bilder fra hjemmebesøket hos vår 4 år gamle «straycat» som kom rett fra å ha vært villkatt i 3 år og hjem til oss. Først nå etter ett års innsats begynner det å bli en vanlig katt, derfor var vi veldig spente på om det gikk bra med kattepass/ hjemmebesøk. Det har gått strålende! Odin purrer og lot Jannicke gi kos og til og med hoppet opp på fanget og la seg ned! Her gir vi terningkast max! Anbefales på det varmeste spm kattepasser, og det å la katten få være hjemme i vante omgivelser synes vi er det aller aller beste. Kjempefornøyde!"
LillianL
Review by Lillian
from
NOK 180
/day
PallaviP

4. Pallavi

6.4 km
from
NOK 200
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Purr-fect Care While You're Away – Cat Sitter Available!"

Last active 10 days ago
PallaviP

4. Pallavi

Purr-fect Care While You're Away – Cat Sitter Available!"6.4 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
"Pallavi was wonderful to have in the house, very trustworthy and taking really good care of the cats. The cats liked her and we recommend her. She is also very clean and makes sure the environment around the cats is in order. We will definitely use her services again."
SivS
Review by Siv
from
NOK 200
/day
ElsE

5. Els

4.7 km
from
NOK 175
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dyreelsker ønsker å ta vare på kjæledyrene dine

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
ElsE

5. Els

Dyreelsker ønsker å ta vare på kjæledyrene dine4.7 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"Super dyrepasser for mine 2 katter. Fikk oppdateringer, og Els er veldig hyggelig og ansvarsfull. Anbefales!"
KristinaK
Review by Kristina
from
NOK 175
/day
MargaritaM

6. Margarita

3.6 km
from
NOK 280
/day
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Trygg og erfaren dyrepasser i Trondheim – hund og katt

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
MargaritaM

6. Margarita

Trygg og erfaren dyrepasser i Trondheim – hund og katt3.6 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"She is a very good pet sitter, and our cats love her."
DéboraD
Review by Débora
from
NOK 280
/day
LindaL

7. Linda

3.8 km
from
NOK 200
/day
14 reviews
4
recurring guests

Flink Dyrepasser Som Tar Godt Vare På Dyrene..

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
LindaL

7. Linda

Flink Dyrepasser Som Tar Godt Vare På Dyrene..3.8 km
(14 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Linda is a very kind and thoughtful petsitter. My cat had a very good time, besides feeding her and necessary cleaning, she also payed attention to playtime which I really appreciated. Sent me pictures everytime she dropped-by and the communication was very good. My cat got herself a careful petsitter with a friendly approach. Absolutely recommended! "
MiroslavaM
Review by Miroslava
from
NOK 200
/day
ÅsaÅ

8. Åsa

6 km
from
NOK 250
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dyrevenn som passer katt/smådyr hjemme hos deg :)

Lives with 1 cat
ÅsaÅ

8. Åsa

Dyrevenn som passer katt/smådyr hjemme hos deg :) 6 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
"Åsa er meget nøye og pliktoppfyllende. Man merker at hun tenker på kattens beste. Veldig profesjonelt. Hun tar jobben som kattepasser på alvor. "
CarinaC
Review by Carina
from
NOK 250
/day
DeborahD

9. Deborah

5.8 km
from
NOK 225
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover looking for more cats & dogs to love.

Usually responds within few hours
DeborahD

9. Deborah

Animal lover looking for more cats & dogs to love. 5.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"She is amazing 👏 , took care of my cats so well. My cats told me😆😆. and she is super kind. So you can 200% trust her.😊😊"
YuY
Review by Yu
from
NOK 225
/day
VibekeV

10. Vibeke

2.5 km
from
NOK 250
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dyrepleier med hjerte for dyr

Lives with 1 dog
VibekeV

10. Vibeke

Dyrepleier med hjerte for dyr2.5 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
"En svært trivelig dame som er utrolig dyktig. Katten vår har vært i trygge hender mens vi har vært borte. Vi er meget imponert og anbefaler henne på det varmeste."
EivindE
Review by Eivind
from
NOK 250
/day
vaniaV

11. vania

2.4 km
from
NOK 150
/day

A friendly and caring Pet Sitter

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
vaniaV

11. vania

A friendly and caring Pet Sitter2.4 km
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
NOK 150
/day
SiljeS

12. Silje

4.3 km
from
NOK 170
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Erfaren passer med gode referanser

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
SiljeS

12. Silje

Erfaren passer med gode referanser4.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
NOK 170
/day
TonjeT

13. Tonje

3.5 km
from
NOK 325
/day
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Gøy og lærerik pass

Lives with 1 dog
Usually responds within few hours
TonjeT

13. Tonje

Gøy og lærerik pass3.5 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Usually responds within few hours
from
NOK 325
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Kattem Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Kattem cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Kattem cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Kattem on Pawshake. Over 465 pet owners in Kattem have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express