1. Dog Boarding
  2. Jessheim

Dog Boarding, Jessheim

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NOK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MichelleM

1. Michelle

14.2 km
from
NOK 350
/night
1 review

Erfaren, hyggelig hundepasser

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorkshire terrier Chandler
MichelleM

1. Michelle

Erfaren, hyggelig hundepasser14.2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorkshire terrier Chandler
from
NOK 350
/night
Hege Sofie M.H

2. Hege Sofie M.

19.4 km
from
NOK 320
/night

Omsorgsfull og med stort hjerte for dyr og dyrevelferd

Last active 7 days ago
Hege Sofie M.H

2. Hege Sofie M.

Omsorgsfull og med stort hjerte for dyr og dyrevelferd19.4 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
NOK 320
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
VildeV

3. Vilde

14.9 km
from
NOK 250
/night

Kattepass hos kattevenn

VildeV

3. Vilde

Kattepass hos kattevenn14.9 km
from
NOK 250
/night
VeronikaV

4. Veronika

16 km
from
NOK 499
/night
1 review

Tilbyr godt og trygt hundepass - hele året ! :-)

VeronikaV

4. Veronika

Tilbyr godt og trygt hundepass - hele året ! :-)16 km
(1 review)
from
NOK 499
/night
StianS

5. Stian

1.6 km
from
NOK 500
/night
1 review

Trygg og omsorgsfull dyrepass hjemme hos meg eller hos deg

Usually responds within one day
StianS

5. Stian

Trygg og omsorgsfull dyrepass hjemme hos meg eller hos deg1.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Flink til å oppdatere med bilder og mld, svarer fort og er løsningsorientert. "
Kjersti LouiseK
Review by Kjersti Louise
from
NOK 500
/night
JulianneJ

6. Julianne

19.4 km
from
NOK 350
/night

Ei dame som er over gjennomsnittet glad i de firbeinte!

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JulianneJ

6. Julianne

Ei dame som er over gjennomsnittet glad i de firbeinte! 19.4 km
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
NOK 350
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Jessheim for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Jessheim Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Jessheim sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Jessheim on Pawshake. Over 52 pet owners in Jessheim have left a review, with an average of 4.9/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express