1. Dog sitting
  2. Kolltveit

Dog Sitting, Kolltveit

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NOK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CamillaC

1. Camilla

13.9 km
from
NOK 200
/day
162 reviews
66
recurring guests

Dyrepasning

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
CamillaC

1. Camilla

Dyrepasning13.9 km
(162 reviews)
66 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
"Camilla har passet kattene mine flere ganger årlig siste 4 årene og det har jeg satt veldig pris på. Vi må dessverre flytte nå, men jeg og kattene vil savne Camillas engasjement for kattepass! "
SanneS
Review by Sanne
from
NOK 200
/day
BrittB

2. Britt

13.1 km
from
NOK 180
/day
54 reviews
27
recurring guests

Cat Sitter For Bergen City Center

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
BrittB

2. Britt

Cat Sitter For Bergen City Center13.1 km
(54 reviews)
27 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Britt is a very attentive cat-sitter. She provided daily updates on how my cat was doing, and also sent several lovely photos. Britt made everything very easy, from the first communication. I’m really pleased and will definitely request her again!"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
NOK 180
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MadeleineM

3. Madeleine

14.2 km
from
NOK 200
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Fleksibel dyrepasser til katt på Hop!

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MadeleineM

3. Madeleine

Fleksibel dyrepasser til katt på Hop! 14.2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Vi opplevde at Madeleine gjorde en veldig god jobb med å passe katten vår når vi var bortreist (drop in besøk). Fikk gode dagsrapporter med bilder. "
EirikE
Review by Eirik
from
NOK 200
/day
Thea BjerkemoT

4. Thea Bjerkemo

14.3 km
from
NOK 200
/day
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
Thea BjerkemoT

4. Thea Bjerkemo

New sitter
14.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
NOK 200
/day
KarinaK

5. Karina

14.8 km
from
NOK 200
/day
New sitter

Caring pet sitter working from home 🐶

Last active 8 days ago
KarinaK

5. Karina

New sitter
Caring pet sitter working from home 🐶14.8 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
NOK 200
/day
AmalieA

6. Amalie

14.1 km
from
NOK 150
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Erfaren dyrepasser med stort hjerte for hunder og katter

Lives with 1 cat
AmalieA

6. Amalie

Erfaren dyrepasser med stort hjerte for hunder og katter14.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
"Kjempehyggelig og pålitelig! Kattene elsker henne. "
SiriS
Review by Siri
from
NOK 150
/day
Benedikte VelsvikB

7. Benedikte Velsvik

7.4 km - Laksevåg
from
NOK 200
/day
New sitter

Dyreglad familie og katteeier til to pusekatter

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
Benedikte VelsvikB

7. Benedikte Velsvik

New sitter
Dyreglad familie og katteeier til to pusekatter7.4 km - Laksevåg
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
NOK 200
/day
MiaM

8. Mia

14.6 km
from
NOK 200
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hundelufting når hunder din trenger det!

Usually responds within few hours
MiaM

8. Mia

Hundelufting når hunder din trenger det! 14.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Får hyggelige og informative meldinger uoppfordret. "
IdarI
Review by Idar
from
NOK 200
/day
ElisabethE

9. Elisabeth

11.4 km
from
NOK 240
/day
15 reviews
5
recurring guests

Passer dine hunder/katter/gnagere!

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
ElisabethE

9. Elisabeth

Passer dine hunder/katter/gnagere!11.4 km
(15 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Elisabeth er ein finfin person og ein samvitsfull og dyktig kattepassar. Både katten min og eg liker henne godt og me nyttar henne gjerne igjen ved eit seinare høve. "
IngvildI
Review by Ingvild
from
NOK 240
/day
AngelaA

10. Angela

14 km
from
NOK 180
/day
New sitter

Last active 3 days ago
AngelaA

10. Angela

New sitter
14 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
NOK 180
/day
KacymaraK

11. Kacymara

11.4 km
from
NOK 200
/day
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animal lover - pet sitter

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
KacymaraK

11. Kacymara

Animal lover - pet sitter 11.4 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Kacymara has been a fantastic catsitter to our 3 cats!!! She has given us excellent reports and photos of our cats, which made us feel assured that they were being well looked after! Her communication and care of them have been really outstanding! She captured each cats personality and gave them the attention they each needed. She also helped with the plants and brought in the post. We would not hesitate to use Kacymara again or Pawshake."
KristinaK
Review by Kristina
from
NOK 200
/day
ElisabethE

12. Elisabeth

7.6 km
from
NOK 200
/day
13 reviews
3
recurring guests

Tilgengeleg dyreelsker

Last booked yesterday
Last active yesterday
ElisabethE

12. Elisabeth

Tilgengeleg dyreelsker7.6 km
(13 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Elisabeth is a really good communicator and pet sitter, you feel very safe leaving your pet in her hands ❤️"
Aurélie & DanielA
Review by Aurélie & Daniel
from
NOK 200
/day
AasaA

13. Aasa

11.5 km
from
NOK 230
/day
38 reviews
9
recurring guests

Kattepass i ferien!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
AasaA

13. Aasa

Kattepass i ferien! 11.5 km
(38 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"Aasa har passet katten vår før og vi er like fornøyd denne gangen. Hun er lett å kommunisere med, på tilbudsiden og til å stole på. Vi føler oss veldig trygg på å reise fra katten vår når Aasa passer på. Vår varmeste anbefaling og spør henne gjerne igjen 😍"
EvaE
Review by Eva
from
NOK 230
/day
LisaL

14. Lisa

13.3 km
from
NOK 180
/day
21 reviews
7
recurring guests

Dyrepasser Sentralt I Bergen

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
LisaL

14. Lisa

Dyrepasser Sentralt I Bergen13.3 km
(21 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Lisa er en pålitelig dyrepasser som jeg anbefaler til andre! Hun sendte daglige oppdateringer og passet godt på at katten min hadde det bra de dagene hun passet den:)"
CecilieC
Review by Cecilie
from
NOK 180
/day
SunnivaS

15. Sunniva

14.9 km
from
NOK 300
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Trenger du kattepass? Eller kaninpass? Jeg kommer gjerne

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
SunnivaS

15. Sunniva

Trenger du kattepass? Eller kaninpass? Jeg kommer gjerne 14.9 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Sunniva er utrolig hyggelig og dyktig kattepasser! Anbefales på det sterkeste 😊"
Aud LineA
Review by Aud Line
from
NOK 300
/day
SashaS

16. Sasha

13.2 km
from
NOK 350
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Erfaren og fleksibel Hundepasser i centrum af Bergen :)

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
SashaS

16. Sasha

Erfaren og fleksibel Hundepasser i centrum af Bergen :) 13.2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Sasha er en veldig snill og fin dyrepass jeg absolutt kan anbefale! Hun vennet seg veldig fort med katten min som er ganske sjenert, oppdaterte meg hverdag med bilde og melding. Vi var veldig fornøyde og kommer sikkert tilbake til Sasha når vi trenger dyrepass. "
Chien-YuC
Review by Chien-Yu
from
NOK 350
/day
MarianneM

17. Marianne

8.2 km
from
NOK 300
/day
23 reviews
4
recurring guests

Kjærlig Dyrepass I Deres Hjem

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MarianneM

17. Marianne

Kjærlig Dyrepass I Deres Hjem8.2 km
(23 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Var en kjempe positiv opplevelse å booke Marianne til dyrepass. Hun fikk fort god kontakt med kattene, og passet så godt på de. Hun sendte daglige oppdatering med bilder av leking og kos. Hun tok seg også god tid til å være selskap for kattene, selvom hun var ferdig med oppgavene sine. Kontakter absolutt Marianne neste gang jeg trenger hjelp! :)"
MailinnM
Review by Mailinn
from
NOK 300
/day
CamilaC

18. Camila

14.6 km
from
NOK 200
/day
1
recurring guest

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter | Dog walks & Cat Care

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
CamilaC

18. Camila

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter | Dog walks & Cat Care14.6 km
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
from
NOK 200
/day
HenrietteH

19. Henriette

14.3 km - Bergenhus
from
NOK 150
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Omsorgsfull passer for alle hunder, store og små

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
HenrietteH

19. Henriette

Omsorgsfull passer for alle hunder, store og små 14.3 km - Bergenhus
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
NOK 150
/day
MiaM

20. Mia

13.8 km
from
NOK 350
/day

Dyreglad og ansvarsfull student 🐾

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MiaM

20. Mia

Dyreglad og ansvarsfull student 🐾13.8 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
NOK 350
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Kolltveit neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Kolltveit area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Kolltveit, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Kolltveit on Pawshake. Over 381 pet owners in Kolltveit have left a review, with an average of 4.99/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express