1. Dog sitting
  2. Bosberg

Dog Sitting, Bosberg

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (NOK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
PaolaP

1. Paola

12.2 km
from
NOK 210
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dedicated and Caring Pet Sitter—Your Pet Is Priority!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
PaolaP

1. Paola

Dedicated and Caring Pet Sitter—Your Pet Is Priority!12.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Paola did a fantastic job that let me take it easy on Christmas. I received pictures every day with updates on how the cats were doing. "
Martin HamreM
Review by Martin Hamre
from
NOK 210
/day
LindaL

2. Linda

12 km
from
NOK 200
/day
14 reviews
4
recurring guests

Flink Dyrepasser Som Tar Godt Vare På Dyrene..

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
LindaL

2. Linda

Flink Dyrepasser Som Tar Godt Vare På Dyrene..12 km
(14 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Linda is a very kind and thoughtful petsitter. My cat had a very good time, besides feeding her and necessary cleaning, she also payed attention to playtime which I really appreciated. Sent me pictures everytime she dropped-by and the communication was very good. My cat got herself a careful petsitter with a friendly approach. Absolutely recommended! "
MiroslavaM
Review by Miroslava
from
NOK 200
/day
FredrikF

3. Fredrik

13.2 km
from
NOK 200
/day
1 review

Trygg og omsorgsfull dyrepasser – klar for tur, lek og kos

Last booked 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
FredrikF

3. Fredrik

Trygg og omsorgsfull dyrepasser – klar for tur, lek og kos13.2 km
(1 review)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
NOK 200
/day
Linn BeateL

4. Linn Beate

9.8 km
from
NOK 150
/day

Ansvarsfull dyrepasser i Trondheim, søker etter dyrevenner!

Lives with 1 dog
Linn BeateL

4. Linn Beate

Ansvarsfull dyrepasser i Trondheim, søker etter dyrevenner!9.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
from
NOK 150
/day
AmandaA

5. Amanda

13.7 km
from
NOK 150
/day
1 review

Katt- og hundepass

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
AmandaA

5. Amanda

Katt- og hundepass13.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Ekstremt takknemlig og fornøyd med jobben Amanda har gjort! Har følt meg veldig trygg med henne som passer 😊"
LeaL
Review by Lea
from
NOK 150
/day
ÅsaÅ

6. Åsa

10.9 km
from
NOK 250
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dyrevenn som passer katt/smådyr hjemme hos deg :)

Lives with 1 cat
ÅsaÅ

6. Åsa

Dyrevenn som passer katt/smådyr hjemme hos deg :) 10.9 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
"Åsa er meget nøye og pliktoppfyllende. Man merker at hun tenker på kattens beste. Veldig profesjonelt. Hun tar jobben som kattepasser på alvor. "
CarinaC
Review by Carina
from
NOK 250
/day
MajaM

7. Maja

14.5 km
from
NOK 300
/day
10 reviews
4
recurring guests

Rolig og katteglad vernepleier😇

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MajaM

7. Maja

Rolig og katteglad vernepleier😇14.5 km
(10 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Vi har vært svært fornøyde med å la Maja passe våre to sibirkatter! Hun har på en pliktoppfyllende og omsorgsfull måte tatt hånd om kattene, og gitt oss hyggelige oppdateringer etter besøkene. Vi kan sterkt anbefale Maja til alle som vurderer kattepass i eget hjem😊 For oss var det rett og slett en stor suksess! "
GitteG
Review by Gitte
from
NOK 300
/day
AnnachiaraA

8. Annachiara

13.2 km
from
NOK 200
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Animal lover with experience with cats, rabbits and birds

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
AnnachiaraA

8. Annachiara

Animal lover with experience with cats, rabbits and birds13.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"I highly recommend Annachiara as a cat sitter. She did a fantastic job looking after our cat and it is clear he likes her too. She put us at ease, understood the needs of our older cat and kept us updated during her visits. Communication was easy and clear 😻"
ClareC
Review by Clare
from
NOK 200
/day
ZaneZ

9. Zane

13.4 km
from
NOK 150
/day
6 reviews

Hunde og kattepass i Trondheim

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
ZaneZ

9. Zane

Hunde og kattepass i Trondheim 13.4 km
(6 reviews)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"God service, gjorde alt vi ba om 😀"
TerjeT
Review by Terje
from
NOK 150
/day
DeborahD

10. Deborah

9.6 km
from
NOK 225
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover looking for more cats & dogs to love.

Usually responds within few hours
DeborahD

10. Deborah

Animal lover looking for more cats & dogs to love. 9.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"She is amazing 👏 , took care of my cats so well. My cats told me😆😆. and she is super kind. So you can 200% trust her.😊😊"
YuY
Review by Yu
from
NOK 225
/day
TunaT

11. Tuna

11.9 km
from
NOK 200
/day
1 review

Omsorgsfull dyrepass tilgjengelig mens du er på sommerferie

Usually responds within one day
TunaT

11. Tuna

Omsorgsfull dyrepass tilgjengelig mens du er på sommerferie11.9 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
NOK 200
/day
VibekeV

12. Vibeke

12.5 km
from
NOK 250
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dyrepleier med hjerte for dyr

Lives with 1 dog
VibekeV

12. Vibeke

Dyrepleier med hjerte for dyr12.5 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
"En svært trivelig dame som er utrolig dyktig. Katten vår har vært i trygge hender mens vi har vært borte. Vi er meget imponert og anbefaler henne på det varmeste."
EivindE
Review by Eivind
from
NOK 250
/day
vaniaV

13. vania

13.2 km
from
NOK 150
/day

A friendly and caring Pet Sitter

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
vaniaV

13. vania

A friendly and caring Pet Sitter13.2 km
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
NOK 150
/day
SiljeS

14. Silje

14.2 km
from
NOK 170
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Erfaren passer med gode referanser

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
SiljeS

14. Silje

Erfaren passer med gode referanser14.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
NOK 170
/day
OdaO

15. Oda

13.9 km
from
NOK 150
/day

Tillitsfull og entusiastisk dyrepasser

Usually responds within one day
OdaO

15. Oda

Tillitsfull og entusiastisk dyrepasser13.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
NOK 150
/day
Zuzanna MariaZ

16. Zuzanna Maria

11 km
from
NOK 170
/day

Dyreglad og kjærlig dyrepasser i Trondheim:)

Zuzanna MariaZ

16. Zuzanna Maria

Dyreglad og kjærlig dyrepasser i Trondheim:)11 km
from
NOK 170
/day
TonjeT

17. Tonje

14.7 km
from
NOK 325
/day
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Gøy og lærerik pass

Lives with 1 dog
Usually responds within few hours
TonjeT

17. Tonje

Gøy og lærerik pass14.7 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Usually responds within few hours
from
NOK 325
/day
AuroraA

18. Aurora

14.9 km
from
NOK 200
/day

Jeg elsker dyr og vil hjelpe deg med ditt dyr❤️

AuroraA

18. Aurora

Jeg elsker dyr og vil hjelpe deg med ditt dyr❤️14.9 km
from
NOK 200
/day
AndreasA

19. Andreas

14.1 km
from
NOK 250
/day

Ungkar på 25 år som dyrene dine lett vil like

AndreasA

19. Andreas

Ungkar på 25 år som dyrene dine lett vil like14.1 km
from
NOK 250
/day
AnnA

20. Ann

14.5 km
from
NOK 250
/day

Tilbyr tur/løpetur/mental trening, pass og kloklipp

AnnA

20. Ann

Tilbyr tur/løpetur/mental trening, pass og kloklipp14.5 km
from
NOK 250
/day